BA (1st Semester) Admission Results 2020 [Second List]

The second list of candidates selected for admission to BA (1st Semester) 2020 are as follows:

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (2nd List)

LAST DATE OF PAYMENT OF FEES : 12TH AUGUST 2020

FORM NONAMEPHONE NUMBER
202LARRY PANGCHAKEA CH SANGMA 
173HELLOBAR T SANGMA6009356850
163ASKIRA D SANGMA7005581163
217KEBILSON M SANGMA8787812201
194SALGAMDE CH MARAK6009192634
203PRACHI D SANGMA6009682747
139MANRIK B MARAK6009870801
207BUSKY R SANGMA8837217877
172TUNI CH SANGMA6009784274
206CHINGCHET T SANGMA6909456776
167GAMRANGCHI A SANGMA9862257835
208SEBASTIN M MARAK6002486993
159ARISTINA D SANGMA9774546884
229TAISANG S SANGMA9383244321
151LASBINA T SANGMA8787313291
195DAMIAN CH MARAK9612634938
212SREMIBIRTH D SANGMA9366469445
128KRAISHILLINA CH MARAK9612276770
220BALKIMRA B SANGMA8837221188
176SILCHI M MARAK7005051044
190BIANCHI BIMCHIP N SANGMA8794949689
164DANIEL N SANGMA6909056344
222TANGCHIRA CH MARAK6009301746
134KAMBIL CH MARAK6009045445
136SARNICKA D MARAK7896701324
201CHAOHANA CH MARAK6009574887
226GREBIN B MARAK9366868522
132TIMISIE R MARAK9366453693
178MONICA CH MARAK6900944989
183TIPSRE JNORY K MOMIN9864343573
218JASIM  A SANGMA8837318931

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (Waiting List)

FORM NONAMEPHONE NUMBER
146POLITH CH MARAK9366809624
174RUPSHA M SANGMA7627972178
197GOERA SALGRA T SANGMA9366715143
141BALDAM T SANGMA986312267
150MALTINI QUEEN T SANGMA6009551747
157SILKAME M SANGMA9366516970
158REMILLA R MARAK6009155925
199SENGCHANG A SANGMA9366431578
224GERMON M SANGMA7005294239
168CHONBERTH M SANGMA9366960831
221PRETTY A SANGMA8837440313
185IJAMKASAL G  MOMIN8118919554
189BALJITHA M MARAK8837349905
131TESSA M SANGMA8794846921
191BANCHE CH MARAK9366320819
170CHONBIRTH B MARAK7005784305
186COLLINBIRTH M SANGMA9862301365
192SUCHITRA B MARAK8794061823

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH (2nd List)

LAST DATE OF PAYMENT OF FEES : 12TH AUGUST 2020

FORM NONAMEPHONE NUMBER 
99 Martha Chiangki R Marak8257903230
102Pringsan R Marak9862397212
109Enzyo R Marak6909064159
123Larry Pangchakra Ch Sangma7629808671
125Chiangvi T Sangma8132067284

DEPARTMENT OF GARO (2nd List)

LAST DATE OF PAYMENT OF FEES : 12TH AUGUST 2020

FORM NONAMEPHONE NUMBER
67Jakrikchi M Marak8974949432
83Nosera R Marak8259956627
10Barsillina M Sangma8794452061
72Betuwel M Marak9366064768
69Bilmera T Sangma8974267068
38Tengkam R Marak6001970860
2Regina N Marak8837323120
59Jasrang B Marak6033039436
39Tesrang Agitok Sangma9774423007
3Terimchi A Sangma8787385727
8Bansina T Sangma6009123811
14Norimchi A Sangma7641804688
21Dagit Tengsu R Marak6001201184
33Sengkimchi M Sangma9383016068
65Menurisha M Sangma 7628874100
57Alisha D Sangma9774176370
54Therak M Marak9366499792
70Ezewones B Marak6009543292
11Nikcheng A Sangma6009387133
22Balsimchi M Sangma9862198676
35Rikchira A Sangma6009748691
126Cheseda Gambebal M Sangma9077357360
43Latingstone Ch Marak8413009689
53Maltiniqueen T Sangma6009551747

DEPARTMENT OF GARO (Waiting List)

FORM NONAMEPHONE NUMBER
44Wilnath A Sangma8415809545
46Anthony M Sangma6009170493
12Jobitha B Marak9077711890
42Sonimeritchi M Sangma8787543611
78Tengchi R Marak6009380244
61Sengku A Sangma8178654757
71Justin B Marak8974671167
34Nokamchi D Sangma8732099480
24Balmitchi M Sangma9366307244
13Chirimit Ch Marak7005332575
288Wester Ch Marak8837419630
362Cherak N Sangma6009274772

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY (2nd List)

LAST DATE OF PAYMENT OF FEES : 12TH AUGUST 2020

FORM NONAMEPHONE NUMBER
10BARSILLLINA M SANGMA8794452061
13CHIRIVIT CH MARAK7005332575

DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY (2nd List)

LAST DATE OF PAYMENT OF FEES : 12TH AUGUST 2020

FORM NONAMEPHONE NUMBER
333Edrei Irijah R Marak7640836761
329Salbilson B Marak 9366521696
343Jakrikchi M Marak8974949432
348Elaiza S Sangma 8787303674
332Bipu G Momin8638680399
340Rokimbe M Sangma9774031365
336Johnbirth T Sangma8837206687
331Thessalonika M Sangma8415807904

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE (2nd List)

LAST DATE OF PAYMENT OF FEES : 12TH AUGUST 2020

FORM NONAME
PHONE NUMBER
265LEANA M SANGMA
8787764561
264TYMA M SANGMA
8787641780

PLEASE NOTE:

  • CANDIDATES IN THE WAITING LIST (EDUCATION & GARO) INTERESTED IN SEEKING ADMISSION TO OTHER DEPARTMENTS MAY CONTACT THE COLLEGE OFFICE FROM 10TH AUGUST 2020.
  • CANDIDATES IN THE SECOND LIST ARE TO SUBMIT THEIR FEE RECEIPTS (AFTER PAYMENT OF ADMISSION FEES) TO THE COLLEGE OFFICE BY 14TH AUGUST, 2020
  • ADMISSION FEES OF ₹5450/- ARE TO BE PAID ONLINE THROUGH SBI COLLECT.